2063 County Road E E White Bear Lake, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $185,457
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2063 County Road E E, White Bear Lake, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $185,457, approximately $123 per square foot. 2063 County Road E E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Level Up Academy Virtual Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Scott Christian Properties Llc
Bought by
2063 Co Road E E Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,545
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Reinke Tamara M
Bought by
Scott Christian Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Gilbertson Robert M and Gilbertson Jennifer
Bought by
Miller Harry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2063 Co Road E E Properties Llc | $325,000 | Titlesmart | |
| Scott Christian Properties Llc | -- | Ancona Title & Escrow | |
| Miller Harry E | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2063 Co Road E E Properties Llc | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Christian Properties Llc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,674 | $242,900 | $95,400 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $6,674 | $260,300 | $95,400 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $6,674 | $270,000 | $95,400 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $6,298 | $219,500 | $95,400 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $6,540 | $238,300 | $95,400 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $6,440 | $246,200 | $95,400 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $6,146 | $232,300 | $95,400 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $221,200 | $95,400 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $6,810 | $210,700 | $95,400 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $7,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,386 | $196,900 | $95,400 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $7,678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map