2083 County Road E E Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $317,834
2
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2083 County Road E E, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $304,459, approximately $344 per square foot. 2083 County Road E E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Level Up Academy Virtual Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
County Of Ramsey
Bought by
Jonas Stacy E and Wells Fargo Financial Minnesota Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,091
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Gysbers Derek J and Gysbers Sara E
Bought by
Gysbers Derek J and Gysbers Sara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,091
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Schwartz Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Jonas Stacy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Schottmuller Ria G
Bought by
Schwartz Kathryn Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonas Stacy E | -- | Title Recording Services Inc | |
| Gysbers Derek J | -- | Title Recording Services Inc | |
| Gysbers Derek J | $131,900 | Title Recording Services Inc | |
| Jonas Stacy E | $155,000 | -- | |
| Schwartz Kathryn Ann | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gysbers Derek J | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $340,900 | $83,600 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $301,400 | $83,600 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $277,300 | $83,600 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $236,000 | $83,600 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $241,500 | $83,600 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $224,700 | $83,600 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $210,400 | $83,600 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $202,200 | $83,600 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $177,500 | $78,600 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map