2063 Via Tomas Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,050,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2063 Via Tomas, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,034,702, approximately $470 per square foot. 2063 Via Tomas is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Rowe Robert H and Rowe Betty S
Bought by
Rowe Robert H and Rowe Betty S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $212,841 | $52,962 | $159,879 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $208,668 | $51,923 | $156,745 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $204,577 | $50,905 | $153,672 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $200,566 | $49,907 | $150,659 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $196,634 | $48,929 | $147,705 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $194,620 | $48,428 | $146,192 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $190,805 | $47,479 | $143,326 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $187,065 | $46,549 | $140,516 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $183,398 | $45,637 | $137,761 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $179,803 | $44,743 | $135,060 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $177,104 | $44,072 | $133,032 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $173,636 | $43,209 | $130,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map