20630 Iris Canyon Rd Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $836,000
About This Home
This home is located at 20630 Iris Canyon Rd, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $754,095, approximately $312 per square foot. 20630 Iris Canyon Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linder Debra J | -- | None Available | |
| Linder Debra J W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Linder Robert C | $484,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linder Debra J W | $503,500 | |
| Closed | Linder Robert C | $387,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,193 | $675,325 | $111,501 | $563,824 |
| 2023 | $6,193 | $649,103 | $107,172 | $541,931 |
| 2022 | $6,231 | $636,376 | $105,071 | $531,305 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $572,278 | $94,780 | $477,498 |
| 2020 | $4,966 | $510,963 | $84,625 | $426,338 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $496,080 | $82,160 | $413,920 |
| 2018 | $4,683 | $477,000 | $79,000 | $398,000 |
| 2017 | $4,279 | $436,000 | $72,000 | $364,000 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $405,000 | $67,000 | $338,000 |
| 2015 | $3,589 | $379,000 | $63,000 | $316,000 |
| 2014 | $3,611 | $377,000 | $62,000 | $315,000 |
Map
- 20635 Bakal Dr
- 20640 Gelman Dr
- 20667 Bakal Dr
- 8267 Golden Poppy Rd
- 20497 Bloomfield Rd
- 20858 Bakal Dr
- 20257 Edmund Rd
- 8774 Morninglight Cir
- 6932 Lucia St
- 20634 Stony Brook Cir
- 14230 Avenida Munoz
- 20871 Oakdale Ln
- 8702 Barton St
- 20524 Red Poppy Ln
- 8402 Lindenhurst St
- 19689 Allenhurst St
- 8771 Kentville St
- 20329 Red Poppy Ln
- 19972 Windwood Cir
- 8470 Lindenhurst St
- 20636 Iris Canyon Rd
- 20624 Iris Canyon Rd
- 20620 Iris Canyon Rd
- 20650 Iris Canyon Rd
- 20635 Iris Canyon Rd
- 20618 Iris Canyon Rd
- 20629 Iris Canyon Rd
- 20623 Iris Canyon Rd
- 20658 Iris Canyon Rd
- 8258 Bakal Dr
- 8262 Bakal Dr
- 20634 Zabel Ct
- 20664 Iris Canyon Rd
- 20628 Zabel Ct
- 20622 Zabel Ct
- 8266 Bakal Dr
- 8259 Bayberry Ridge St
- 20672 Iris Canyon Rd
- 8263 Bayberry Ridge St
- 8270 Bakal Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.