NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $672,410

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,576 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2025

Last sale price $685,000 $266 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,866 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

RESORT-STYLE LIVING in a PRIME NORTH PHOENIX LOCATION. POOL, NEW PAVERS, BUILT-IN BBQ including WOOD BURNING PIZZA KITCHEN, SYNTHETIC GRASS (water conservation is important too) and GRAND PALATIAL LIVING in this LIGHT & BRIGHT OPEN SWEEPING FLOOR PLAN on a very private CUL-DE-SAC LOT with DOUBLE ENTRY SIDE GATES is just OVER THE TOP BEAUTIFUL. The PRIMARY SUITE is on the LOWER LEVEL with SPA LIKE BATH and just wait until you unwind in this CONTEMPORARY WALK IN SHOWER or grab a good book and tip-toe in your MULTI-JETTED DEEP SOAK TUB. We could tell you about the STONE SLAB ISLAND with SO MUCH SEATING or the NEW APPLIANCES or the TRAVERTINE and WOOD FLOORING or the NEW WOOD BLINDS that were installed but what's most important is what you'll FEEL. (continued) This is not the neighbor's home. It's a TESTAMENT to PRIDE of OWNERSHIP with use of NATURAL materials, and a NEUTRAL COLOR PALETTE. OUTDOOR ACTIVITIES abound whether backyard or down the street at the REACH 11 SPORTS COMPLEX. SHOPPING you say? DESERT RIDGE, the MIM, EQUESTRIAN PARK, THE MAYO CLINIC is all within reach from this house which could soon become your new LEGACY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jasna Kurtic

Century 21 Toma Partners License #SA690102000 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Century 21 Toma Partners

Co-Listed By

Stacy Dragos

Century 21 Toma Partners License #SA662599000

Last Buyer's Agent

Aartie Aiyer

Aartie Aiyer Realty LLC License #BR560106000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,774

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,981 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,576 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 282
  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-05-762

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Assoc. Prop. Mgmt Association, Phone Number (602) 433-0331
  • Arroyo Rojo Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,774

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,981 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th Street & 101
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 46.0
  • Energy Green Feature H E R S Rating: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: bent01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-954-2000
  • Subdivision Name: ARROYO ROJO
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 265.92
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Stone, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs
  • Living Area: 2576.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Wood Frames

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Borders Preserve/Public Land, Cul-De-Sac, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 46.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Arroyo Rojo HOA
  • Phone: (602) 433-0331
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 125.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 92.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 92.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Assoc. Prop. Mgmt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: (602) 433-0331
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sonoran Foothills School
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deer Valley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7981.0
  • Parcel #: 213-05-762

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2774.0
  • Tax Book Number: 213.0
  • Tax Lot: 282
  • Tax Map Number: 5.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2025
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Mehic Jasmin and Mehic Emina
Bought by
Chatterjee Subhashis and Haldar Antalina
Seller's Agent
Jasna Kurtic
Century 21 Toma Partners
Buyer's Agent
Aartie Aiyer
Aartie Aiyer Realty LLC
List Price
$739,000
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-7.31%
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$672,410

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,590
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.50%
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$548,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,410

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Mehic Jasmin
Bought by
Mehic Jasmin and Mehic Emina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2017
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
List Price
$395,900
Sold Price
$395,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$800
-0.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%
Original Mortgage
$316,080
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2012
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
List Price
$272,850
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,850
-10.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.34%
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Morton Michael R
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Dejong Scott A and Dejong Kathryn A
Bought by
Morton Michael R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$341,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Dejong Scott A
Bought by
Dejong Scott A and Dejong Kathryn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,700
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Dejong Jean M
Bought by
Dejong Scott A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Dejong Scott A and Dejong Jean M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chatterjee Subhashis $685,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Mehic Jasmin -- Security Title Agency Inc
Mehic Jasmin -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Mehic Jasmin $395,100 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Melinte Teodor $245,000 None Available
The Bank Of New York Mellon $364,252 None Available
Morton Michael R $427,000 --
Dejong Scott A -- Master Title Agency Inc
Dejong Scott A -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Dejong Scott A $216,460 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chatterjee Subhashis $548,000
Previous Owner Mehic Jasmin $342,500
Previous Owner Mehic Jasmin $316,080
Previous Owner Melinte Teodor $235,000
Previous Owner Morton Michael R $341,600
Previous Owner Dejong Scott A $265,700
Previous Owner Dejong Scott A $205,600
Closed Morton Michael R $64,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Sold $685,000 -7.3% $266 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $739,000 +87.0% $287 / Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Sold $395,100 -0.2% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2017 08/05/17 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2017 08/01/17 For Sale $395,900 +61.6% $154 / Sq Ft
03/20/2013 03/20/13 Sold $245,000 -5.5% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2013 01/25/13 Price Changed $259,250 -5.0% $101 / Sq Ft
12/18/2012 12/18/12 For Sale $272,850 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,803 $32,228 -- --
2024 $2,727 $30,694 -- --
2023 $2,727 $45,610 $9,120 $36,490
2022 $2,626 $34,970 $6,990 $27,980
2021 $2,743 $32,380 $6,470 $25,910
2020 $2,692 $31,600 $6,320 $25,280
2019 $2,610 $29,860 $5,970 $23,890
2018 $2,519 $28,870 $5,770 $23,100
2017 $2,432 $26,930 $5,380 $21,550
2016 $2,295 $25,760 $5,150 $20,610
2015 $2,049 $24,030 $4,800 $19,230

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6915521

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 213-05-762

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.