2064 Burke Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2064 Burke Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $365,223, approximately $364 per square foot. 2064 Burke Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cowern Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Meier Judith A and Meier Robert A
Bought by
Meier Judith A and Meier Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Judith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,960 | $349,200 | $46,800 | $302,400 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $327,900 | $46,800 | $281,100 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $325,600 | $46,800 | $278,800 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $277,800 | $46,800 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $266,300 | $46,800 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $248,600 | $46,800 | $201,800 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $221,000 | $46,800 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $208,900 | $46,800 | $162,100 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $166,600 | $46,800 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map