2064 Easy Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,405 - $734,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2064 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $688,601, approximately $487 per square foot. 2064 Easy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
First American Trust Fsb
Bought by
Melendez Jorge A and Melendez Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,548
Outstanding Balance
$167,323
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$521,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Wilbert John E
Bought by
Wilbert John E and Wilbert Voncille
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1988
Sold by
Wilbert John E
Bought by
Wilbert John Earl and Wilbert Voncille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Jorge A | $265,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wilbert John E | -- | -- | |
| Wilbert John Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendez Jorge A | $261,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $341,239 | $234,363 | $106,876 |
| 2024 | $4,569 | $334,549 | $229,768 | $104,781 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $327,990 | $225,263 | $102,727 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $321,560 | $220,847 | $100,713 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $315,256 | $216,517 | $98,739 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $305,907 | $210,096 | $95,811 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $299,910 | $205,977 | $93,933 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $288,267 | $197,980 | $90,287 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $283,938 | $195,007 | $88,931 |
| 2014 | $3,437 | $278,377 | $191,188 | $87,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map