2064 Galbreth Rd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,478,000 - $1,631,510
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2064 Galbreth Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,569,128, approximately $694 per square foot. 2064 Galbreth Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Hawkins Jill I and Jill I Barnes Trust
Bought by
Hawkins William A and Hawkins Jill I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Barnes Jill I
Bought by
Barnes Jill I and Jill I Barnes Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Hawkins Holly
Bought by
Hawkins William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,440
Outstanding Balance
$270,518
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,298,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Petrone James V and Hutchins Victoria P
Bought by
Lin Michael and Barnes Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,440
Outstanding Balance
$270,518
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,298,610
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins William A | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Jill I | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkins William | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Lin Michael | $611,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins William | $488,440 | |
| Closed | Lin Michael | $61,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,665 | $921,249 | $617,010 | $304,239 |
| 2024 | $10,665 | $903,186 | $604,912 | $298,274 |
| 2023 | $10,574 | $885,477 | $593,051 | $292,426 |
| 2022 | $10,210 | $868,116 | $581,423 | $286,693 |
| 2021 | $9,691 | $851,095 | $570,023 | $281,072 |
| 2020 | $9,307 | $842,369 | $564,179 | $278,190 |
| 2019 | $9,927 | $882,484 | $598,317 | $284,167 |
| 2018 | $10,091 | $865,182 | $586,586 | $278,596 |
| 2016 | $9,782 | $831,588 | $563,809 | $267,779 |
| 2015 | $9,678 | $819,098 | $555,341 | $263,757 |
| 2014 | $9,474 | $803,054 | $544,463 | $258,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map