$600,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,112 Sq Ft
6,764 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$540 Per Sq Ft

9 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Long Beach Polytechnic High School Rated A

About This Home

As of May 2026

Opportunity knocks at 2064 Myrtle Avenue in Long Beach! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on an expansive 6,764 sq ft lot and is ready for your vision. A true fixer-upper, this property offers incredible potential for investors, builders, or buyers looking to create their dream home from the ground up. The generous lot size provides ample space for expansion, an ADU, or a complete reimagining of the property. Conveniently located near local amenities, freeways, and a plethora of attractions, this is a rare chance to unlock value in a desirable area. Bring your tools, imagination, and creativity—properties with this much potential don’t come around often!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh V TV

Luxury Collective Brokerage Phone: 310-694-5120 License #02053839 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • 6,764 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,112 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Poly High Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / D
  • Tax Tract Number 573202
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7210005008
  • $390 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

6,764 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Poly High (PH)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7210005008
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1112.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 539.57
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6764.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1553

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6764.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Tract Number: 573202
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 390.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$600,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-85.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Cossaboom David A
Bought by
Cossaboom David A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $600,000 Fidelity National Title Builde
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity Sherman Oaks
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $180,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $600,000 0.0% $540 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $600,000 -- $540 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $884 $38,914 $20,067 $18,847
2024 $858 $38,152 $19,674 $18,478
2023 $841 $37,405 $19,289 $18,116
2022 $801 $36,672 $18,911 $17,761
2021 $776 $35,954 $18,541 $17,413
2019 $766 $34,890 $17,992 $16,898
2018 $694 $34,207 $17,640 $16,567
2016 $639 $32,881 $16,956 $15,925
2015 $620 $32,388 $16,702 $15,686
2014 $626 $31,754 $16,375 $15,379
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR26067778

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7210-005-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.