20640 Radisson Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $891,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20640 Radisson Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $759,581, approximately $369 per square foot. 20640 Radisson Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,088 | $661,900 | $260,000 | $401,900 |
| 2023 | $7,887 | $672,800 | $260,000 | $412,800 |
| 2022 | $6,381 | $614,000 | $250,000 | $364,000 |
| 2021 | $6,310 | $501,000 | $200,000 | $301,000 |
| 2020 | $6,231 | $491,000 | $200,000 | $291,000 |
| 2019 | $5,688 | $462,000 | $178,000 | $284,000 |
| 2018 | $5,424 | $419,000 | $142,000 | $277,000 |
| 2017 | $5,142 | $377,000 | $130,000 | $247,000 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $355,000 | $130,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $5,217 | $375,000 | $150,000 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $377,000 | $168,000 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map