2065 W Mercury Blvd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
13,120
Sq Ft
1.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2065 W Mercury Blvd, Hampton, VA 23666. 2065 W Mercury Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,452 | $2,008,100 | $1,445,000 | $563,100 |
| 2024 | $28,533 | $2,008,100 | $1,445,000 | $563,100 |
| 2023 | $28,533 | $2,008,100 | $1,445,000 | $563,100 |
| 2022 | $28,610 | $2,008,100 | $1,445,000 | $563,100 |
| 2021 | $29,112 | $2,008,100 | $1,445,000 | $563,100 |
| 2020 | $37,007 | $2,466,400 | $1,445,000 | $1,021,400 |
| 2019 | $32,679 | $2,276,200 | $1,445,000 | $831,200 |
| 2018 | $30,365 | $1,972,300 | $1,445,000 | $527,300 |
| 2017 | $28,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $28,374 | $1,972,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $28,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $28,102 | $1,972,300 | $1,445,000 | $527,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map