NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2066 Beaver Rd Munford, TN 38058

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $279,211

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,200-1,399 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2023

Last sale price $249,900 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,493 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Munford Elementary School Rated A-
  • Attic
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2023

This one will catch your eye...fall in love with this beautifully inviting home: 3 bedrooms, 3 baths featuring updated kitchen/bathrooms (with granite countertops), lighting and flooring. The fenced in backyard with fire pit makes entertaining fun and also includes a 10x16 shed which has been converted into an office with electricity, heat/air, internet. Check out the separate laundry room. Munford schools. County taxes only. Inventory is low! Schedule your showing quickly.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Fiveash

Collier REALTORS License #306808 Listed on: 02/06/2023

Co-Listed By

Jerry Fiveash

MidSouth Residential, LLC License #318688

Last Buyer's Agent

Candice Waldon

New Home Realty License #278192

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 180 x219

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200-1,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,353 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Attic

  • Attic Access Panel
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 082 082 05102

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1.04 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • Cross Street: MUNFORD AVE
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 185
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1353
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Living Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: Renovated Bathroom
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1200-1399
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Carpet
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Fireplace: Masonry, In Living Room, Ash Cleanout
  • Floors/Ceilings: Wood Laminate Floors, Part Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Self Cleaning Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Living Dining Kitchen: LR/DR Combination, Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Connections, Kit/DR Combo
  • Misc Interior: Excl Some Window Treatmnt, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Attic Access, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Room, Attic, Storage Room
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Walk-In Closet, Full Bath, Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Storage Building, Porch, Wood Fence
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Double Pane Window(s)
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Detached Parking: Attached
  • Carport Garage: Carport
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: C2A
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Water Sewer: Electric Water Heater, Public Water, Septic Tank

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Wood Fenced
  • Lot Size: 180 X219

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 082 082 05102

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2023
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$249,900
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$263,803

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,903
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.71%
Original Mortgage
$245,373
Outstanding Balance
$237,054
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,749

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Hambick Dale
Bought by
Cartmell Chase H and Cartmell Chapell S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,141
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Delashmit Robert Glenn
Bought by
Hambick Dale

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 1987
Bought by
Delashmit Robert Glenn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jordan Rhonda D $249,900 --
Jordan Rhonda D $249,900 None Listed On Document
Cartmell Chase H $162,500 --
Hambick Dale $105,000 --
Delashmit Robert Glenn -- --
-- $9,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jordan Rhonda D $245,373
Closed Jordan Rhonda D $245,373
Previous Owner Cartmell Chase H $164,141
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Sold $249,900 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2023 02/06/23 For Sale $249,900 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $786 $51,675 $7,300 $44,375
2024 $786 $51,675 $7,300 $44,375
2023 $786 $51,675 $7,300 $44,375
2022 $741 $36,325 $5,375 $30,950
2021 $741 $36,325 $5,375 $30,950
2020 $721 $35,375 $5,375 $30,000
2019 $638 $26,375 $5,375 $21,000
2018 $638 $26,375 $5,375 $21,000
2017 $638 $26,375 $5,375 $21,000
2016 $638 $26,375 $5,375 $21,000
2015 $637 $26,375 $5,375 $21,000
2014 $637 $26,369 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10141620

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 082-051.02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.