2109 Beaver Rd Munford, TN 38058
Estimated Value: $203,693 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Beaver Rd, Munford, TN 38058 and is currently estimated at $212,673, approximately $142 per square foot. 2109 Beaver Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Munford Elementary School, Munford Middle School, and Munford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1978
Bought by
Broom Kenneth and Broom Martha C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broom Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $39,900 | $4,950 | $34,950 |
| 2024 | $607 | $39,900 | $4,950 | $34,950 |
| 2023 | $607 | $39,900 | $4,950 | $34,950 |
| 2022 | $570 | $27,925 | $3,650 | $24,275 |
| 2021 | $570 | $27,925 | $3,650 | $24,275 |
| 2020 | $569 | $27,925 | $3,650 | $24,275 |
| 2019 | $473 | $19,550 | $2,800 | $16,750 |
| 2018 | $473 | $19,550 | $2,800 | $16,750 |
| 2017 | $473 | $19,550 | $2,800 | $16,750 |
| 2016 | $473 | $19,550 | $2,800 | $16,750 |
| 2015 | $473 | $19,550 | $2,800 | $16,750 |
| 2014 | $473 | $19,559 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map