Seller's Agent in 2026
Keith Albrecht
RE/MAX Elite Properties
(317) 590-7878
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
CHECK THIS OUT! This main floor master in the elegant, low-maintenance community of Oldfields Country Homes doesn't come along very often. Located in just a lovely, little-known section of the city, you'll find the drive to and through the gates to be a breath of fresh air, and some might even call it a "tranquil" after fighting city traffic. There are soooooo many things to love about this home, from it's full-brick exterior, with its colorful landscape & serene screened porch, to it's brilliant floor plan. The open floor plan is very inviting, yet cozy. The kitchen is well acquainted and has a nice island to prep on or enjoy a glass of wine with a friend . The main floor master bedroom is spacious and has a nice size bath and closet . Upstairs has a very large loft that can be used for reading, exercise, or an office plus another bedroom and full bath. Perfect for visiting friends and family .Every square foot of this space is smartly designed; and its a pleasure to walk through it, envisioning a warm cup of coffee on the screened porch in the morning with birds chirping in the background, hosting guests or socializing with the neighbors ( this is a friendly, tight-knit neighborhood, with a well-managed HOA )
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Elite Properties Brokerage Email: keith@keithshomes.com License #RB14035222 Listed on: 02/26/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.7% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $222,400 | $33,500 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $215,300 | $33,500 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $215,300 | $33,500 | $181,800 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $215,300 | $33,500 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $165,000 | $27,100 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $165,000 | $27,100 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $165,000 | $27,100 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $160,100 | $27,100 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $158,400 | $27,100 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $158,600 | $27,100 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $151,700 | $27,100 | $124,600 |
| 2013 | $1,630 | $151,700 | $27,100 | $124,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Keith Albrecht
RE/MAX Elite Properties
(317) 590-7878
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jill Thompson
@properties
(317) 471-7792
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22084287
APN: 49-06-15-113-004.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.