2067 Arbor Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $407,444 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2067 Arbor, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $459,611, approximately $255 per square foot. 2067 Arbor is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Sandborn Kevin J and Sandborn Debra L
Bought by
Sandborn Kevin J and Sandborn Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Cooney John and Ooney Francisca
Bought by
Sandborn Kevin J and Sandborn Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
3T Property Mgmt Llc
Bought by
Cooney John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Westridge Homes Inc
Bought by
3-T Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Dewitt Real Estate Group Llc
Bought by
Westridge Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandborn Kevin J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandborn Kevin J | $210,000 | Diversified National Title | |
| Cooney John | -- | Diversified National Title | |
| 3-T Property Management Llc | $15,000 | Chirco Title Company | |
| Westridge Homes Inc | $48,000 | Landamerica Transnation Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandborn Kevin J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,303 | $186,900 | $25,700 | $161,200 |
| 2024 | $28 | $174,500 | $24,400 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $142,700 | $21,700 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $4,593 | $137,000 | $20,100 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $130,200 | $18,900 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $129,200 | $18,900 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $126,000 | $18,600 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $4,051 | $125,000 | $18,500 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $118,100 | $17,700 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $4,009 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map