2068 Charles Dr Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $1,117,826 - $1,557,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,751
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2068 Charles Dr, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $1,349,609, approximately $284 per square foot. 2068 Charles Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School and Saucon Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Coleman Mark
Bought by
Warrick Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$659,200
Outstanding Balance
$314,101
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,035,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Bought by
Coleman Mark D and Coleman Anne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warrick Scott | $824,000 | -- | |
| Coleman Mark D | $98,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warrick Scott | $659,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,753 | $254,900 | $52,000 | $202,900 |
| 2025 | $2,753 | $254,900 | $52,000 | $202,900 |
| 2024 | $17,996 | $254,900 | $52,000 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $17,996 | $254,900 | $52,000 | $202,900 |
| 2022 | $17,682 | $254,900 | $52,000 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $17,937 | $254,900 | $52,000 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $18,256 | $254,900 | $52,000 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $18,256 | $254,900 | $52,000 | $202,900 |
| 2018 | $18,027 | $254,900 | $52,000 | $202,900 |
| 2017 | $17,570 | $254,900 | $52,000 | $202,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,900 | $52,000 | $202,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,900 | $52,000 | $202,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,900 | $52,000 | $202,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map