2068 Ellen Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,100,239 - $2,412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$1,155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2068 Ellen Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,214,810, approximately $1,155 per square foot. 2068 Ellen Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Booksin Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Klein Richard J and Klein Cindy A
Bought by
Lomio Christopher and Lomio Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,269
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$2,049,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Bull James E and Bull Gerda
Bought by
Bull Family Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Klein Richard J and Klein Cindy A
Bought by
Klein Richard J and Klein Cindy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomio Christopher | $650,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bull Family Ltd Partnership | $236,500 | -- | |
| Klein Richard J | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lomio Christopher | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,611 | $979,433 | $685,607 | $293,826 |
| 2024 | $12,611 | $960,229 | $672,164 | $288,065 |
| 2023 | $12,368 | $941,402 | $658,985 | $282,417 |
| 2022 | $12,249 | $922,944 | $646,064 | $276,880 |
| 2021 | $11,994 | $904,848 | $633,397 | $271,451 |
| 2020 | $11,724 | $895,571 | $626,903 | $268,668 |
| 2019 | $11,471 | $878,011 | $614,611 | $263,400 |
| 2018 | $11,354 | $860,796 | $602,560 | $258,236 |
| 2017 | $11,263 | $843,919 | $590,746 | $253,173 |
| 2016 | $11,072 | $827,372 | $579,163 | $248,209 |
| 2015 | $10,999 | $814,945 | $570,464 | $244,481 |
| 2014 | $10,480 | $798,982 | $559,290 | $239,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map