2068 Marlborough Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2068 Marlborough Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $520,233, approximately $419 per square foot. 2068 Marlborough Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highgrove Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Avila Maria Socorro
Bought by
Munoz Adolfo Avila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,197
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Moore Gary U and Newell Judith M
Bought by
Munoz Adolfo Avila and Avila Maria Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,168
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Adolfo Avila | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Munoz Adolfo Avila | $87,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Adolfo Avila | $269,000 | |
| Closed | Munoz Adolfo Avila | $76,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $145,964 | $59,468 | $86,496 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $140,297 | $57,159 | $83,138 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $137,547 | $56,039 | $81,508 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $134,851 | $54,941 | $79,910 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $133,469 | $54,378 | $79,091 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $130,853 | $53,312 | $77,541 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $128,288 | $52,267 | $76,021 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $125,774 | $51,243 | $74,531 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $123,309 | $50,239 | $73,070 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $121,459 | $49,486 | $71,973 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $119,081 | $48,517 | $70,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map