2068 SE Meadow Ct Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2068 SE Meadow Ct, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $567,803, approximately $225 per square foot. 2068 SE Meadow Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Hinds Patrick J and Johnston Hinds Frances
Bought by
Johnston Hinds Frances and Hinds Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Belmont Jennifer A
Bought by
Hinds Patrick J and Hinds Frances J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,034
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,769
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Hinds Frances | -- | None Available | |
| Hinds Patrick J | $222,500 | Wfg Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History