1922 SE Meadow Ct Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 SE Meadow Ct, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $546,990, approximately $250 per square foot. 1922 SE Meadow Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Eakin Vanessa C
Bought by
Harris Jerry R and Harris Theresa Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,750
Outstanding Balance
$109,579
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Eakin David D
Bought by
Eakin Vanessa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Swangel Dennis P
Bought by
Eakin David D and Eakin Vanessa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jerry R | $193,000 | First American | |