1925 SE Meadow Ct Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 SE Meadow Ct, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $542,446, approximately $223 per square foot. 1925 SE Meadow Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Slemp Jared C
Bought by
Slemp Jared C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,336
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$370,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Slemp Jared and Slemp Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Rzegocki Nik M
Bought by
Suntrust Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Couch Joseph A
Bought by
Rzegocki Nik M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area