20690 E Scott Cir Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,159 - $704,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
951
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20690 E Scott Cir, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $516,290, approximately $542 per square foot. 20690 E Scott Cir is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Colfin Ah Colorado 2 Llc
Bought by
Csh 2016-1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Shinault Lonnie R H and Shinault Robin A
Bought by
Colfin Ah Colorado 2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csh 2016-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ah Colorado 2 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $32,100 | $6,250 | $6,250 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $29,760 | $2,260 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $29,760 | $2,260 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $22,760 | $4,930 | $17,830 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $23,430 | $5,080 | $18,350 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $22,480 | $4,230 | $18,250 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $22,480 | $4,230 | $18,250 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $19,400 | $3,410 | $15,990 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $19,400 | $3,410 | $15,990 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $15,560 | $3,295 | $12,265 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $15,560 | $3,295 | $12,265 |
| 2014 | $976 | $9,460 | $2,388 | $7,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map