207 3rd St Garibaldi, OR 97118
Estimated Value: $311,858 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 3rd St, Garibaldi, OR 97118 and is currently estimated at $331,715, approximately $443 per square foot. 207 3rd St is a home located in Tillamook County with nearby schools including Garibaldi Elementary School, Nehalem Elementary School, and Neah-Kah-Nie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Verhaeghe Ricky T and Margaret M Verhaeghe Revocable Trust Dat
Bought by
Margaret M Verhaeghe Credit Shelter Trust and Verhaeghe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Verhaeghe Ricky T and Margaret M Verhaege Revocable
Bought by
Verhaege Ricky T and Margaret M Verhaeghe Credit Sh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2017
Sold by
Verhaeghe Margaret M
Bought by
Verhaeghe Margaret M and Verhaeghe Rick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Andrews Zola G
Bought by
Verhaeghe Rick and Verhaeghe Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret M Verhaeghe Credit Shelter Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Verhaege Ricky T | -- | None Available | |
| Verhaeghe Margaret M | -- | None Available | |
| Verhaeghe Margaret M | -- | None Available | |
| Verhaeghe Ricky T | -- | None Available | |
| Verhaeghe Rick | $151,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Verhaeghe Rick | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $162,150 | $61,170 | $100,980 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $157,430 | $59,390 | $98,040 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $152,850 | $57,660 | $95,190 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $148,400 | $55,980 | $92,420 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $144,080 | $54,350 | $89,730 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $139,890 | $52,770 | $87,120 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $135,820 | $51,230 | $84,590 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $131,870 | $49,740 | $82,130 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $128,030 | $48,290 | $79,740 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $124,310 | $46,880 | $77,430 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $120,690 | $45,510 | $75,180 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $117,180 | $44,180 | $73,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,770 | $42,890 | $70,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map