207 73rd Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55430
Riverwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,162 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 73rd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430 and is currently estimated at $322,541, approximately $310 per square foot. 207 73rd Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Evergreen Park Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,471 | $267,600 | $58,000 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $279,700 | $72,000 | $207,700 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $282,000 | $78,000 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $252,000 | $76,000 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $227,000 | $58,000 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $191,000 | $43,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $150,000 | $37,000 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $142,400 | $40,000 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $149,000 | $38,100 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,600 | $36,600 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map