207 Appletree Ave Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,078,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Appletree Ave, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $994,413, approximately $487 per square foot. 207 Appletree Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Orens Andrew L and Orens Jo Ann
Bought by
Orens Andrew L and Orens Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Orens Andrew L and Orens Jo Ann
Bought by
Orens Andrew L and Orens Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orens Andrew L | -- | -- | |
| Orens Andrew L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orens Andrew L | $198,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $354,420 | $124,039 | $230,381 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $347,471 | $121,607 | $225,864 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $340,658 | $119,222 | $221,436 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $333,979 | $116,884 | $217,095 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $327,431 | $114,592 | $212,839 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $324,075 | $113,418 | $210,657 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $317,722 | $111,195 | $206,527 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $311,493 | $109,015 | $202,478 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $305,386 | $106,878 | $198,508 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $299,399 | $104,783 | $194,616 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $294,904 | $103,210 | $191,694 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $289,130 | $101,190 | $187,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map