207 Belle Ave Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,385 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Belle Ave, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $160,346, approximately $190 per square foot. 207 Belle Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $11,600 | $1,800 | $9,800 |
| 2024 | $617 | $10,900 | $1,800 | $9,100 |
| 2023 | $617 | $10,900 | $1,800 | $9,100 |
| 2022 | $614 | $10,900 | $1,800 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $614 | $10,900 | $1,800 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $583 | $9,700 | $1,400 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $583 | $9,700 | $1,400 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $526 | $9,700 | $1,400 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $526 | $9,700 | $1,400 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $468 | $8,600 | $1,200 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | $466 | $8,600 | $1,200 | $7,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,200 | $1,200 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map