207 Cadle Ave Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $748,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Cadle Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $673,862, approximately $259 per square foot. 207 Cadle Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Rogers Donald F and Rogers Sharon L
Bought by
Rogers Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,811
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Rogers Donald F
Bought by
Rogers Donald F and Rogers Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Real Estate General
Bought by
Rogers Donald F and Dicarlo Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Loos Lloyd L
Bought by
Real Estate General
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Sharon L | -- | Homeland Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Rogers Donald F | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Donald F | $142,000 | -- | |
| Real Estate General | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Sharon L | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Rogers Donald F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $498,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $469,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $439,100 | $212,100 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $428,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $406,200 | $192,100 | $214,100 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $388,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $234 | $371,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $354,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $234 | $354,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $234 | $354,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $356,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map