$410,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,546/month

Total Views 2,707
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,797 Sq Ft
$228 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Single story unique floor plan 1,800 sf ranch brick house on a crawl space located on the water. The three bedroom floor plan separates the sleeping area from the living room, dining room, den and kitchen area. Two full baths in sleeping area and 1 (1/2) next to den (wood fireplace), utility room and garage. Recently painted inside and out with new carpeting and Bosch heat pump. 2 car garage with 2 working tool rooms. Patio area with retaining walls on the water. Beautiful fescue yard with numerous landscaping trees including a Lace Leaf Japanese Maple, a Weeping Cypress, a fig and numerous mulched beds with flowers and a variety of bushes and ground covers. A separate storage shed and a screened porch in shaded area are also included. Quiet, established neighborhood, just the right distance from schools, main roads, the interstate, and shopping, restaurant and medical centers.

Listing Agent

Debbie Crevier Kent

Cottage Street Realty LLC Listed on: 04/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,289

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 19,698 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • Property is zoned R11

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,797 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Central Air
  • SEER Rated 16+ Air Conditioning Units
  • Heat Pump System
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • All Others Area 101 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,289

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 228.16
  • Neighborhood Name: WATERFRONT RIVER POINT
  • Estimated Year Built: 1976
  • Address Street Name Website: Captains
  • Address Website: 207 Captains CT
  • Fence: No
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1976

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Wood, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Skylights, Walk-In Attic, Walk-In Closet
  • Accessibility: Casement/Crank Windows, Grab bars, Handheld Showerhead, Ramp
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Attic Fan, Cable Hookup, Gar Door Opener
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Slate, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: Attic, Screened Porch
  • Appliances: 220 V Elec, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1797

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Aluminum, Brick
  • Fence Description: None
  • Foundation Type: Crawl
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront Description: Canal, Deep Water Access

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, Oversized Gar

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: 16+ SEER A/C, Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Programmable Thermostat

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 59.9
  • Waterfront YN: Yes
  • Zoning: R11
  • Estimated Acres: 0.4522

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 4289

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Samuel P. Langley Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,443 $376,200 $137,300 $238,900
2024 $3,926 $341,400 $137,300 $204,100
2023 $3,840 $331,000 $137,300 $193,700
2022 $3,414 $289,300 $124,800 $164,500
2021 $3,467 $269,100 $120,000 $149,100
2020 $3,217 $259,400 $120,000 $139,400
2019 $3,079 $248,300 $120,000 $128,300
2018 $3,112 $243,400 $120,000 $123,400
2017 $3,112 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,112 $243,400 $0 $0
2015 $3,112 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,661 $245,200 $126,200 $119,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $410,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $119,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10628628

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 9000692

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.