207 Cherrybark Ln Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $240,182
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Cherrybark Ln, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $233,796, approximately $164 per square foot. 207 Cherrybark Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Flowood Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Tillman Ryan Lee and Tillman Carrie Ann
Bought by
Bryant Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,700
Outstanding Balance
$91,823
Interest Rate
6.36%
Estimated Equity
$141,973
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Mary A | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |