207 Cold Spring Dr Stanford, KY 40484
Estimated Value: $333,984 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Cold Spring Dr, Stanford, KY 40484 and is currently estimated at $390,746, approximately $140 per square foot. 207 Cold Spring Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Attkisson Randall L and Attkisson Rita A
Bought by
Mcguffey James Casey and Mcguffey Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,901
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$135,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Kelsey Jordan and Kelsey Jesslyn Brianne
Bought by
Withrow Jack Andrew and Withrow Carol Kirkland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Sanders Shirley Cloyd
Bought by
Kelsey Jordan and Kelsey Jesslyn Brianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Sanders Patrick and Sanders Jennfer
Bought by
Kelsey Jordan and Kelsey Jesslyn Brianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property