207 Debbie Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,845 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Debbie Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $333,211, approximately $356 per square foot. 207 Debbie Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Durr Mary Est
Bought by
Dragon Michael F and Warner Katie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Outstanding Balance
$122,158
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,053
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dragon Michael F | $595,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dragon Michael F | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $135,520 | $55,970 | $79,550 |
| 2024 | $4,261 | $135,520 | $55,970 | $79,550 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $135,520 | $55,970 | $79,550 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $135,520 | $55,970 | $79,550 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $134,500 | $55,970 | $78,530 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $122,090 | $57,110 | $64,980 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $122,090 | $57,110 | $64,980 |
| 2018 | $3,721 | $122,090 | $57,110 | $64,980 |
| 2017 | $3,721 | $122,090 | $57,110 | $64,980 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $122,090 | $57,110 | $64,980 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $122,250 | $54,390 | $67,860 |
| 2014 | $3,467 | $122,250 | $54,390 | $67,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map