188 Debbie Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
934
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Debbie Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $350,547, approximately $375 per square foot. 188 Debbie Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Brinker Gerald A and Ibrahim-Brinker Najat
Bought by
Odonnell Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Suski Stanley and Suski Nancy
Bought by
Brinker Gerald and Ibrahim Najat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,850
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Keith A | $141,500 | -- | |
| Brinker Gerald | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brinker Gerald | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinker Gerald | $126,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,677 | $140,840 | $55,210 | $85,630 |
| 2024 | $4,428 | $140,840 | $55,210 | $85,630 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $140,840 | $55,210 | $85,630 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $140,840 | $55,210 | $85,630 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $140,840 | $55,210 | $85,630 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $125,950 | $56,340 | $69,610 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $125,950 | $56,340 | $69,610 |
| 2018 | $3,839 | $125,950 | $56,340 | $69,610 |
| 2017 | $3,839 | $125,950 | $56,340 | $69,610 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $125,950 | $56,340 | $69,610 |
| 2015 | $3,673 | $126,040 | $53,660 | $72,380 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $126,040 | $53,660 | $72,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map