207 Delaware Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $162,716 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Delaware Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $180,679, approximately $180 per square foot. 207 Delaware Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,271 | $45,590 | $8,100 | $37,490 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $45,590 | $8,100 | $37,490 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $45,590 | $8,100 | $37,490 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $37,920 | $8,110 | $29,810 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $37,920 | $8,110 | $29,810 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $37,920 | $8,110 | $29,810 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $34,210 | $6,760 | $27,450 |
| 2017 | $554 | $34,210 | $6,760 | $27,450 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $34,210 | $6,760 | $27,450 |
| 2015 | $838 | $27,910 | $6,760 | $21,150 |
| 2014 | $838 | $27,910 | $6,760 | $21,150 |
| 2012 | $768 | $26,160 | $6,760 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map