207 Dover Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $338,364
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Dover Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $320,091, approximately $225 per square foot. 207 Dover Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Hellner Jeffrey R
Bought by
Snyder Laurence M and Snyder Jacqueline T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$198,016
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Dodson Louise S
Bought by
Hellner Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Dodson Louise S
Bought by
Hellner Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Laurence M | $210,000 | First American Title | |
| Hellner Thomas J | $145,000 | -- | |
| Hellner Thomas J | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Laurence M | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hellner Thomas J | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hellner Thomas J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $342,900 | $55,000 | $287,900 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $313,900 | $55,000 | $258,900 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $283,100 | $55,000 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $260,700 | $55,000 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $210,000 | $50,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $183,300 | $50,000 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $180,500 | $50,000 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $180,800 | $45,600 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $180,800 | $45,600 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map