207 E 28th St San Bernardino, CA 92404
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $420,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E 28th St, San Bernardino, CA 92404 and is currently estimated at $381,548, approximately $459 per square foot. 207 E 28th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Golden Valley Middle School, and San Bernardino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Beltran Agustin Hernandez
Bought by
Beltran Agustin Hernandez and Martinez Milagritos Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Alvarez & Associates
Bought by
Beltran Agustin Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,865
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Redevelopment Agency Of The City Of San
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Redevelopment Agency Of The City Of San
Bought by
Alvarez & Associates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Gmac Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Carroll Colleen Ann
Bought by
Gmac Mtg Corp and Gmac Mtg Corp Of Pa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Agustin Hernandez | -- | -- | |
| Beltran Agustin Hernandez | $85,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Redevelopment Agency Of The City Of San | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Alvarez & Associates | $62,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp | $49,551 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beltran Agustin Hernandez | $64,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez & Associates | $62,500 | |
| Closed | Beltran Agustin Hernandez | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $106,053 | $23,053 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $103,974 | $22,601 | $81,373 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $101,935 | $22,158 | $79,777 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $99,937 | $21,724 | $78,213 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $97,977 | $21,298 | $76,679 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $96,973 | $21,080 | $75,893 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $95,072 | $20,667 | $74,405 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $93,208 | $20,262 | $72,946 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $91,381 | $19,865 | $71,516 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $89,589 | $19,475 | $70,114 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $88,243 | $19,182 | $69,061 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $86,514 | $18,806 | $67,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map