304 E 28th St San Bernardino, CA 92404
Valencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,424 - $425,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E 28th St, San Bernardino, CA 92404 and is currently estimated at $408,356, approximately $464 per square foot. 304 E 28th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Golden Valley Middle School, and Pacific High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Morrison Pamela Gail
Bought by
Pamela Gail Morrison Revocable Living Trust and Rebenstorf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Rebenstorf Patricia and Estate Of Robert J Morrison
Bought by
Rebenstorf Patricia Ann and Morrison Pamela Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela Gail Morrison Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rebenstorf Patricia Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $35,271 | $12,234 | $23,037 |
| 2024 | $913 | $34,579 | $11,994 | $22,585 |
| 2023 | $898 | $33,901 | $11,759 | $22,142 |
| 2022 | $889 | $33,236 | $11,528 | $21,708 |
| 2021 | $877 | $32,584 | $11,302 | $21,282 |
| 2020 | $899 | $32,250 | $11,186 | $21,064 |
| 2019 | $827 | $31,618 | $10,967 | $20,651 |
| 2018 | $753 | $30,998 | $10,752 | $20,246 |
| 2017 | $717 | $30,390 | $10,541 | $19,849 |
| 2016 | $445 | $29,794 | $10,334 | $19,460 |
| 2015 | $301 | $29,347 | $10,179 | $19,168 |
| 2014 | $291 | $28,773 | $9,980 | $18,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map