207 E Main St Arlington, MN 55307
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Main St, Arlington, MN 55307 and is currently estimated at $192,556. 207 E Main St is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including Sibley East-Arlington Elementary School, Sibley East-Gaylord Elementary School, and Sibley East-Gaylord Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Amrhein Richard Richard
Bought by
Lenarz Lynn Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$114,960
Interest Rate
2.98%
Estimated Equity
$77,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Amrhein Richard and Baert Corine
Bought by
Amrhein Richard and Baert Corinne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,801
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Pilacinski Nicholas and Pilacinski Heidi
Bought by
Amrhein Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenarz Lynn Lynn | $130,000 | -- | |
| Amrhein Richard | -- | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Amrhein Richard | -- | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Lenarz Lynn Lynn | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenarz Lynn Lynn | $127,645 | |
| Closed | Lenarz Lynn Lynn | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Amrhein Richard | $117,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Amrhein Richard | $4 | |
| Previous Owner | Amrhein Richard | $117 | |
| Closed | Lenarz Lynn Lynn | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $194,200 | $6,000 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $185,700 | $6,000 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $179,500 | $6,000 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $172,600 | $6,000 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $113,000 | $6,000 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $102,300 | $6,000 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $912 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $858 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map