210 E Main St Arlington, MN 55307
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,845
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Main St, Arlington, MN 55307 and is currently estimated at $210,834. 210 E Main St is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including Sibley East-Arlington Elementary School, Sibley East-Gaylord Elementary School, and Sibley East-Gaylord Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Meeds Curtis F and Meeds Sharon Lee
Bought by
Rowe Francis L and Rowe Janet D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,384
Outstanding Balance
$51,068
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,766
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Francis L | -- | Title Mark | |
| Rowe Francis L | -- | Title Mark - Waconia |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowe Francis L | $74,384 | |
| Closed | Rowe Francis L | $74,384 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $190,300 | $9,100 | $181,200 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $177,600 | $9,100 | $168,500 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $174,000 | $9,100 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $167,400 | $9,100 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $133,000 | $9,100 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $120,500 | $9,100 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map