207 E Manor Dr Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $231,708 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Manor Dr, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $243,427, approximately $231 per square foot. 207 E Manor Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School, Calumet Christian School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Reo Remodeling Inc
Bought by
Bell Dustin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,450
Outstanding Balance
$68,665
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Rfc Remodeling Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,250
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Watts Eileen M
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Dustin J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rfc Remodeling Inc | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $111,995 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Dustin J | $104,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Rfc Remodeling Inc | $81,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $205,000 | $32,100 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $5,945 | $192,000 | $32,100 | $159,900 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $181,500 | $32,100 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $166,900 | $32,100 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $114,400 | $20,800 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $111,700 | $20,800 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $108,700 | $20,500 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $103,000 | $19,700 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $103,100 | $19,700 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $102,100 | $18,800 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $923 | $93,700 | $18,700 | $75,000 |
| 2013 | $1,035 | $96,500 | $18,800 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map