Estimated Value: $149,000 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E South Park Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $167,762, approximately $155 per square foot. 207 E South Park Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Makela Joan M
Bought by
Gray Donald H and Gray Joann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$51,350
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Reynal William E
Bought by
Makela Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Donald H | $111,900 | None Available | |
| Makela Joan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Donald H | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $45,199 | $13,484 | $31,715 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $41,593 | $12,408 | $29,185 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $37,995 | $11,335 | $26,660 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $36,192 | $10,797 | $25,395 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $35,368 | $10,551 | $24,817 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $33,780 | $10,077 | $23,703 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $32,403 | $9,666 | $22,737 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $32,403 | $9,666 | $22,737 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $31,196 | $9,306 | $21,890 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $30,738 | $9,169 | $21,569 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $30,047 | $8,963 | $21,084 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $30,047 | $8,963 | $21,084 |
| 2013 | $1,749 | $31,076 | $9,270 | $21,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map