207 E St Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E St, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $77,359, approximately $72 per square foot. 207 E St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Anderson Institute of Technology, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
White Vicky and Estate Of Alberta M White
Bought by
White Vicky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
White Alberta M
Bought by
White Alberta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Vicky | -- | None Available | |
| White Alberta M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $870 | $220 | $650 |
| 2024 | $440 | $870 | $220 | $650 |
| 2023 | $440 | $870 | $220 | $650 |
| 2022 | $429 | $870 | $220 | $650 |
| 2021 | $401 | $770 | $210 | $560 |