207 E Sumner Ave Indianapolis, IN 46227
North Perry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,232
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Sumner Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $204,001, approximately $91 per square foot. 207 E Sumner Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy, and Perry Meridian Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Hill Christine E and Ferris Christine E
Bought by
Griffin Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,715
Outstanding Balance
$59,903
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Megan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Megan | $96,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $151,000 | $15,400 | $135,600 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $122,100 | $15,400 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $122,100 | $15,400 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $114,300 | $15,400 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $101,300 | $15,400 | $85,900 |
| 2020 | $873 | $87,600 | $15,400 | $72,200 |
| 2019 | $776 | $82,800 | $15,400 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $659 | $76,800 | $15,400 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $625 | $74,200 | $15,400 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $589 | $69,400 | $15,400 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $491 | $75,300 | $15,400 | $59,900 |
| 2013 | $494 | $74,200 | $15,400 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map