211 E Sumner Ave Indianapolis, IN 46227
North Perry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,683 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Sumner Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $230,921, approximately $113 per square foot. 211 E Sumner Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy, and Perry Meridian Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $169,300 | $18,000 | $151,300 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $137,300 | $18,000 | $119,300 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $137,300 | $18,000 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $128,600 | $18,000 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $114,100 | $18,000 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map