207 E Thomas St Unit B Hammond, LA 70401
Estimated Value: $638,466
Studio
2
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Thomas St Unit B, Hammond, LA 70401 and is currently estimated at $638,466, approximately $174 per square foot. 207 E Thomas St Unit B is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Woodland Park Magnet, Greenville Park Leadership Academy, and Hammond High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Chateau Cerise Llc
Bought by
C & J Hammond Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,661
Outstanding Balance
$355,375
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$283,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Tdl Inc
Bought by
Chateau Cerise Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & J Hammond Llc | $475,000 | -- | |
| Chateau Cerise Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | C & J Hammond Llc | $412,661 | |
| Previous Owner | Chateau Cerise Llc | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $43,033 | $10,260 | $32,773 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $43,033 | $10,260 | $32,773 |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $46,227 | $9,500 | $36,727 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $46,227 | $9,500 | $36,727 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $46,227 | $9,500 | $36,727 |
| 2020 | $5,488 | $46,227 | $9,500 | $36,727 |
| 2019 | $5,477 | $46,227 | $9,500 | $36,727 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $20,610 | $4,000 | $16,610 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $20,610 | $4,000 | $16,610 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $20,610 | $4,000 | $16,610 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $20,610 | $4,000 | $16,610 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $20,610 | $4,000 | $16,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map