NOT LISTED FOR SALE

207 E Washington St Toledo, IA 52342

Estimated Value: $154,000 - $210,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,184 Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2014

Last sale price $117,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,191 / mo

224 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of January 2014

Beautiful 4 bedroom ranch style home with over 2,000 square feet of living space!! The main floor of this ranch home also contains a living room, an eat-in kitchen, and full bathroom. The kitchen and living room have wood floors. The kitchen cupboards are oak. The laundry is located on the main floor. There is a spacious two tiered deck off of the kitchen. There is a full basement that is partially finished. There is a bedroom, recreation room, 3/4 bathroom, and utility room on this level. There is a water softener and a new fresh air exchanger. The garage is a two car attached with lots of storage. The roof was replaced in 2011. There is storage under the deck and also in a storage shed to the back of the property. The house is nicely landscaped and sits on a double lot in Toledo, Iowa. This house is a must see! Call Mike or Sally for your private showing today! 641-484-5889 or 641-485-5889. Sellers will give $2,000 paint allowance

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Wedmore

Wedmore Realty LLC License #*** Listed on: 05/10/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Wedmore

Wedmore Realty LLC License #*** Listed on: 05/10/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,544

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 2,184 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range Hood
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 150' x 150'
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homestead Exemption

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,544

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Copyright Remarks: Yes
  • Legal Description: Lots 5 & 6 Block 9 McRobert's Addition city of Toledo, Iowa
  • Municipality: Toledo
  • Year Built: 1993
  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 207 E Washington
  • Distribute To Internet: Yes
  • Listing Entry Date Time: 2013-05-10
  • List Office I D: 499
  • M L Number Foreign: MIR35012389
  • Sales Office I D: 499
  • Selling Agent: 1565
  • Share Listings With: CoreLogic Listing License, Realtor.com, Homes.com, Broker Reciprocity, RPR Listing License
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan/Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: (1st) Bedroom
  • Bedroom 2: (2nd) Bedroom
  • Bedroom 3: (3rd) Bedroom
  • Bedroom 4: No
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Other
  • Dining Room: No
  • Family Room: No
  • Kitchen: Kitchen
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room: Living Room
  • Room 1: Bathroom
  • Price Per S Q F T: 53.57
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2184
  • Fireplace: No
  • Room Types: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Extra Room 1, Extra Room 2, Extra Room 3, Extra Room 4, Extra Room 5, Extra Room 6, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Extra Room1 Level: Main

• Air Conditioner: Central
  • Garage Stalls: 2
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Gas Budget: 152

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: SINGLE FAMILY

Green Features

  • Certification: No

Lot Info

  • New Develop: No
  • Homestead Description: Owner
  • Lot Dimensions: 150' X 150'
  • Map Letter: A1

Rental Info

  • Rental License: No

Tax Info

  • Gross Taxes: 2544

MLS Schools

  • School District: 6098 - South Tama County
  • School District Name: South Tama County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2013
Closed on
Jan 4, 2014
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-16.37%
Current Estimated Value
$175,878

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,878
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.35%
Original Mortgage
$119,602
Outstanding Balance
$87,834
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$88,044

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Killian Trevor J $117,500 None Available
Killian Trevor J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Killian Trevor J $119,602
Closed Killian Trevor J $119,602
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2014 01/08/14 Sold $117,000 -16.4% $54 / Sq Ft
12/20/2013 12/20/13 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2013 05/10/13 For Sale $139,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: NoCoast MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,030 $172,630 $13,130 $159,500
2023 $2,850 $172,630 $13,130 $159,500
2022 $2,972 $138,090 $13,130 $124,960
2021 $2,836 $144,560 $18,900 $125,660
2020 $2,822 $134,510 $18,900 $115,610
2019 $2,592 $120,590 $14,700 $105,890
2018 $2,524 $120,590 $14,700 $105,890
2017 $2,524 $120,590 $14,700 $105,890
2016 $2,512 $120,590 $14,700 $105,890
2015 $2,492 $120,590 $14,700 $105,890
2014 $2,492 $121,520 $18,380 $103,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NoCoast MLS

MLS Number: NOC5450043

NoCoast MLS

APN: 14.15.430.010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.