207 Evergreen Dr Greenbrae, CA 94904
Estimated Value: $5,600,000 - $6,138,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,311
Sq Ft
$1,376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Evergreen Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $5,932,557, approximately $1,376 per square foot. 207 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Vidinsky Alan and Vidinsky Joanne K
Bought by
Le Duc Living Trust and Duc Le
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,600,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$667,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Santana Deborah S and Deborah S Santana Revocable Tr
Bought by
Vidinsky Alan B and Vidinsky Joanne K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Santana Deborah
Bought by
Santana Deborah S and Deborah S Santana Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Cadestansa Llc
Bought by
Santana Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Slm Investments Llc
Bought by
Cadestansa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Strawberry Venture Partners Llc
Bought by
Slm Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Davis Denise L and Dowsett Darwin Drew
Bought by
Strawberry Venture Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Clarke Josephine S and Clarke Revocable Trust
Bought by
Dowsett Darwin Drew and Davis Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Duc Living Trust | $6,000,000 | First American Title | |
| Vidinsky Alan B | $4,395,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santana Deborah S | -- | None Available | |
| Santana Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Cadestansa Llc | $4,200,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Slm Investments Llc | $1,550,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Strawberry Venture Partners Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dowsett Darwin Drew | $1,350,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Duc Living Trust | $6,600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowsett Darwin Drew | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Slm Investments Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,957 | $4,899,276 | $2,788,750 | $2,110,526 |
| 2024 | $57,505 | $4,803,222 | $2,734,075 | $2,069,147 |
| 2023 | $56,387 | $4,709,058 | $2,680,475 | $2,028,583 |
| 2022 | $56,309 | $4,616,738 | $2,627,925 | $1,988,813 |
| 2021 | $55,453 | $4,526,219 | $2,576,400 | $1,949,819 |
| 2020 | $54,900 | $4,479,840 | $2,550,000 | $1,929,840 |
| 2019 | $52,682 | $4,336,000 | $2,900,000 | $1,436,000 |
| 2018 | $57,097 | $4,700,000 | $3,164,000 | $1,536,000 |
| 2017 | $55,976 | $4,700,000 | $3,164,000 | $1,536,000 |
| 2016 | $53,976 | $4,586,574 | $3,087,202 | $1,499,372 |
| 2015 | $51,115 | $4,246,829 | $2,858,521 | $1,388,308 |
| 2014 | $46,263 | $3,969,000 | $2,671,515 | $1,297,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map