207 Harbor Dr Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,629
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Harbor Dr, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $403,317, approximately $111 per square foot. 207 Harbor Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Lawrence Peters and Lei Deborah
Bought by
Raccoon Ransom Trust and Peters
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Fasciszewski Jason
Bought by
Peters I I I Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Household Finance Corp
Bought by
Faciszewski Jason T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Whittington Jane
Bought by
Bytorac Glen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raccoon Ransom Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peters I I I Richard | $180,000 | -- | |
| Faciszewski Jason T | $153,000 | -- | |
| Bytorac Glen | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters I I I Richard | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faciszewski Jason T | $145,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Bytorac Glen | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $349,000 | $78,200 | $270,800 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $322,600 | $78,200 | $244,400 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $298,300 | $73,600 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $286,200 | $69,000 | $217,200 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $248,000 | $57,500 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $240,900 | $55,200 | $185,700 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $243,600 | $55,200 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $261,200 | $55,200 | $206,000 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $261,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $278,500 | $52,000 | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map