207 Helen Way Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Helen Way, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $527,634, approximately $404 per square foot. 207 Helen Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Foxboro Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Covey Karie E
Bought by
Covey Karie E and Stevenson Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,637
Outstanding Balance
$302,670
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$224,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Sorelle Ardath H
Bought by
Covey Karie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,970
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Sorelle Ardath Helen and Ardath H Sorelle Living Trust
Bought by
Sorelle Ardath H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Sorelle Ardath H
Bought by
Sorelle Ardath Helen and Ardath H Sorelle Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Janke Roger R and Janke Marlys F
Bought by
Sorelle Ardath H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covey Karie E | -- | Old Republic Epn | |
| Covey Karie E | $228,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Sorelle Ardath H | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Sorelle Ardath Helen | -- | -- | |
| Sorelle Ardath H | $141,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covey Karie E | $348,637 | |
| Closed | Covey Karie E | $224,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorelle Ardath H | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorelle Ardath H | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $311,793 | $90,350 | $221,443 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $305,680 | $88,579 | $217,101 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $299,688 | $86,843 | $212,845 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $293,813 | $85,142 | $208,671 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $288,053 | $83,473 | $204,580 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $285,101 | $82,618 | $202,483 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $263,826 | $80,999 | $182,827 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $258,654 | $79,411 | $179,243 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $253,583 | $77,854 | $175,729 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $248,612 | $76,328 | $172,284 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $244,879 | $75,182 | $169,697 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $240,083 | $73,710 | $166,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map