207 Hooppole Rd Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $680,663 - $777,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Hooppole Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $708,916, approximately $658 per square foot. 207 Hooppole Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,334 | $654,700 | $545,500 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $598,300 | $496,000 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $575,700 | $472,300 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $506,800 | $422,400 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $418,700 | $345,900 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $399,200 | $332,700 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $367,800 | $312,700 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $361,800 | $312,700 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $356,500 | $312,700 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $353,400 | $312,700 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $351,200 | $312,700 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $3,236 | $344,600 | $306,700 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map