207 Lafayette Dr Augusta, GA 30909
West Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,897 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Lafayette Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $235,724, approximately $162 per square foot. 207 Lafayette Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Joyce
Bought by
Lenz Nickel Brenda Ann Fulmer and Lenz Nickel David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Fulmer Morris L
Bought by
Fulmer Fulmer Nancy Sue Nancy Sue and Fulmer Nickel Brenda Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenz Nickel Brenda Ann Fulmer | -- | -- | |
| Fulmer Fulmer Nancy Sue Nancy Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $89,356 | $12,000 | $77,356 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $75,572 | $12,000 | $63,572 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $71,500 | $12,000 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $58,181 | $12,000 | $46,181 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $48,756 | $12,000 | $36,756 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $45,929 | $12,000 | $33,929 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $45,929 | $12,000 | $33,929 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $45,929 | $12,000 | $33,929 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $45,929 | $12,000 | $33,929 |
| 2016 | $809 | $45,929 | $12,000 | $33,929 |
| 2015 | $809 | $45,929 | $12,000 | $33,929 |
| 2014 | $809 | $45,929 | $12,000 | $33,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map